Zambia Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Three color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application (Two applications are required per applicant) Please click on link below:  

http://www.zambiaembassy.org/sites/default/files/documents/Zambia_Visa_Application_updated_Dec-12-2012.pdf

4 - A copy of a flight itinerary (Arrival and departure from Zambia)

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Regular Service,

Consular fee, $50 single entry, $80 double entry, 6-10 business days at the consulate to process. 3 months validity for the visa.

Rush Service,

Consular fee, $90 $ single entry, $120 double entry, 3-4 business days at the consulate to process. 3 months validity for the visa.

Emergency Service,

Consular fee, $100 single entry, $130 double entry, 1-2 business days at the consulate to process. 3 months validity for the visa.

Service fee $100

Copyright © 2019 Visa Supply LLC. All rights reserved.