Zambia Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Three color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application (Two applications are required per applicant) Please click on link below:  

http://www.zambiaembassy.org/sites/default/files/documents/Zambia_Visa_Application_updated_Dec-12-2012.pdf

4 - A copy of a flight itinerary (Arrival and departure from Zambia)

5 - Letter of invitation Must be from Zambian entity addressed to the consulate of Zambia in the United States stating the applicant’s name, reason for the visit, duration, address and telephone number.

6 - Letter of support Must be from the applicant’s employer on company letterhead and signed by a member of senior management with the following information: Applicant’s job title and job description, purpose of the applicant’s trip and description of his/her intended activities during the trip, including details such as dates, places, contacts and purpose of the trip (sales, purchases, coordination, auditing, establishment of contacts with other companies, etc.), duration of the trip and information about  periodicity, average length, and assignment description of future trips, if any, declaration that the company assumes full financial responsibility for expenses incurred by the applicant during his/her stay in Zambia.

Sample letter:

 

                                                                                   Company Letterhead

                                                                                   Full Address:

                                                                                   Tel:

 

Date:

 

Consulate General____________________

Visa Section

 

Kindly requesting your Consulate to assist Mr., Ms., ________, Title __________, to obtain a Business Visa to visit (Country Name) on (date).

 

Mr., Ms. has been employed by (company name) for ______.

 

During Mr., Ms. visit, he will be meeting with (Name of the person, company name and address abroad in full) for business purposes and will not engage in any kind of work, technical assistance nor he or she will get paid by the (inviting company).

 

While Mr., Ms., in (country) our (U.S. Company) will assume all the financial responsibility and expenses for (his or her) journey.

 

Please feel free to contact me if more assistance is needed regarding this request.

 

Sincerely

 

Signature

 

Senior Staff and title

Or

Human Resource

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Regular Service,

Consular fee, $50 single entry, $80 double entry, 6-10 business days at the consulate to process. 3 months validity for the visa.

Rush Service,

Consular fee, $90 single entry, $120 double entry, 3-4 business days at the consulate to process. 3 months validity for the visa.

Emergency Service,

Consular fee, $100 single entry, $130 double entry, 1-2 business days at the consulate to process. 3 months validity for the visa.

Our service fee $120

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.