Vietnam Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa application Click on link below:
http://vietnamembassy-usa.org/sites/default/files/visaform.pdf

4 - Copy of flight itinerary

5 - Letter of Invitation From an entity in Vietnam

Fees

Regular Service:

Consular fee $70 Single Entry 1 month, max. Stay 30 days. Processing time 5-6 business days at the Consulate.  

Consular fee $100 Single Entry 3 months, max. Stay 30 days. Processing time 5-6 business days at the Consulate.  

Consular fee $125 Multiple Entry 1 month, max. Stay 30 days. Processing time 5-6 business days at the Consulate.

Consular fee $150 Multiple Entry 3 months, max. Stay 30 days. Processing time 5-6 business days at the Consulate.

Rush Service:

Consular fee $90 Single Entry 1 month, max. Stay 30 days. Processing time 3-4 business days at the Consulate.  

Consular fee $120 Single Entry 3 months, max. Stay 30 days. Processing time 3-4 business days at the Consulate.  

Consular fee $145 Multiple Entry 1 month, max. Stay 30 days. Processing time 3-4 business days at the Consulate.

Consular fee $170 Multiple Entry 3 months, max. Stay 30 days. Processing time 3-4 business days at the Consulate.


Our Service Fee $120

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.