Uzbekistan Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Must be filled out online, printed and signed. Please click on link below:  

http://evisa.mfa.uz/evisa_en/

4 - A copy of a flight itinerary (Arrival and departure from Uzbekistan)

5 - Letter from the applicant Must be addressed to the Consulate of Uzbekistan outlining the purpose of the trip and listing the accommodations, duration of the journey and contact information in Uzbekistan.

* All applicants visiting the country must register with the local authority within 3 days of their date of arrival.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Consular Fee. Single, double or multiple entry, $160, max stay 7, 15, 30, 90,180 days. 12-13 business days to process at the consulate.

Consular Fee. Single, double or multiple entry, $240, max stay 7, 15, 30, 90,180 days. 6-7 business days to process at the consulate.

Service fee $90

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.