Uzbekistan Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Must be filled out online, printed and signed. Please click on link below:  

http://evisa.mfa.uz/evisa_en/

Business multiple or single-entry visas issued only upon the confirmation received by the Embassy from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan. Formal written request for issuance of visa must be submitted by the inviting organization in Uzbekistan (Government office, Embassy or representative office, etc.) to the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Uzbekistan (address: 9 Uzbekistan Street, Tashkent, 100029).

4 - Letter of support Must be from the applicant’s employer, written on company letterhead and signed by senior management, explaining the following: Applicant’s job title and job description, purpose of the applicant’s trip and description of his/her intended activities during the trip, including details such as dates, places, contacts and purpose of the trip (sales, purchases, coordination, auditing, establishment of contacts with other companies, etc.), duration of the trip and information about  periodicity, average length, and assignment description of future trips, if any, declaration that the company assumes full financial responsibility for expenses incurred by the applicant during his/her stay.

* All applicants visiting the country must register with the local authority within 3 days of their date of arrival.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Consular Fee. Single, double or multiple entry, $160, max stay 7, 15, 30,90, 180 days. 12-13 business days to process at the consulate.

Consular Fee. Single, double or multiple entry, $240, max stay 7, 15, 30,90, 180 days. 6-7 business days to process at the consulate.

Service fee $120

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.