Turkmenistan Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Please click on link below:

https://www.visasupply.com/form/Turkmenistan_Visa_Application.pdf

4 - A copy of a flight itinerary

5 - Copy of state issued ID

6 - Letter of invitation From individual in Turkmenistan with a copy of their ID (if this is a private visit). It’s very important to note that the letter has to be certified by the State Migration Service of Turkmenistan, and will only be valid for 3 months from the date of certification. If you are only a tourist and will not be visiting anyone in particular, then you need to contact a tourist agency and obtain permission from them.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

1 month visa $55 single entry, 10 business days to process at the Consulate.

1 month visa $95 single entry, 4 business days to process at the Consulate.

Service Fee $90

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.