Tajikistan Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application (Two applications are required per applicant) Please click on link below:  

http://www.tajemb.us/images/stories/applications/visa_app_en.pdf

4 - A confirmed hotel reservation with the name of the applicant

5 - Copy of a state issued ID

6 - Letter of Invitation (If the stay is over 2 weeks) Applicant must submit a letter of invitation from a travel agency in Tajikistan addressed to the Consulate of Tajikistan in the US with the business license attached (such invitation must be approved by the Ministry of Foreign affairs in Tajikistan).

7 - Letter from the applicant Addressed to the Consulate explaining the purpose of the trip, date, cities and accommodations in Tajikistan.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Visa Fee $25, Single Entry. Validity 1 month. 7 business days at the Consulate.

Visa Fee $50, Single Entry. Validity 1 month. 4 business days at the Consulate.

Service Fee $90

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.