Sudan Visitor Visa


1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines:

3 - Application Please click on link below:

4 - Business invitation letter Stating the purpose of the trip, duration of stay, financial responsibility and references in Sudan. (Embassy will not accept any uncertified company’s sponsorship letter) OR,

Letter from a hotel or travel agency based in Sudan. Please visit  for the list of hotels and travel agencies that can assist with the visa application process.

*Yellow fever and cholera vaccinations are recommended

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Our service fee is $90 and the consular fee is $154. It takes 4 - 6 weeks to get the visa.

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.