South Sudan Visitor Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Please click on link below:

Application Form

4 - Copy of a flight itinerary A confirmed or reservation of the flight itinerary under the applicant’s name. Must show flights entering and exiting South Sudan.

5 - Proof of hotel reservations

6 - Yellow fever vaccination A copy of the International Certificate of Vaccination (ICV) for yellow fever.

7 - Invitation letter Official letter addressed to embassy of South Sudan from your organization in South Sudan explaining the purpose of your travel. 

Fees for citizens of United States of America

The consular fee is $160. Our fee is $90. It takes 5 - 7 days to process at the consulate.  It's a single entry visa that lets you stay for up to 90 days.

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.