Sierra Leone Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within one year from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Please click on link below:

http://embassyofsierraleone.net/sites/default/files/visa-application-form_1.pdf

4 - Copy of a flight itinerary (arrival & departure)

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Three year multiple entry visa $160

3 - 5 business days to process at the Consulate.

Service Fee $90

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.