Rwanda Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Please click on link below:  

4 - Copy of yellow fever vaccination certificate

5 - Copy of flight itinerary / Letter from travel agent on company letterhead 

6 - Invitation letter confirmation of ticket/hotel accommodation booking (OR Signed accompanying letter explaining the purpose for traveling to Rwanda)

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Consulate fee $30 single entry, max. Stay 30 days. 12-14 business days at the Consulate.

Consulate fee $60 single entry, max. Stay 30 days. 5-6 business days at the Consulate.

Our service fee is $90

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.