Peru Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the actual passport and make sure It has empty visa pages and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. see link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Letter of invitation (Copy will suffice) From host company or business organizations in Peru stating the reason for your visit and duration of stay.  

4 - Letter of intent from U.S. company See sample below:

Must be on U.S. Company letterhead

 

                                                                                 Company Letterhead

                                                                                 Full Address:

                                                                                 Tel:

 

Date:

 

Consulate General of Peru in Atlanta

 

 

Visa Section

 

Kindly requesting your consulate to assist Mr., Ms., ________, Title __________, to obtain a Multi-entry Business Visa to visit (Country Name) on (date) till (date).

 

Mr., Ms. has been employed by (company name) for ______.

 

During Mr., Ms. Visit, he will be meeting with (Name of the person, company name and address abroad in full) for business purposes and will not engage in any kind of work, technical assistance nor he or she will get paid by the (inviting company).

 

(US Company name) will assume all the financial responsibility and expenses for Mr./Ms. during his /her stay in your country.

 

Please feel free to contact me if more assistance is needed regarding this request.

 

Sincerely

 

Signature

 

Senior Staff and title

Or

Human Resource

 

5 - Visa application

Click link below to download visa application:

Peru Visa Application

Sample for visa application:

peru-guide

Make sure to have your right index fingerprint next to your signature.  Do not paste the photo to the application (we will do this for you).

6 - Letter of clearance from the police department in the county where you reside

7 - Copy of your driver's license

8 - Copy of flight itinerary

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Consular Fee $30.00, 5-7 business days at the consulate

Service Fee $89.00

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.