Paraguay Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines:  https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa application Please download the application below: Download Application Form

4 - Flight Itinerary OR Personal Statement (explaining travel plans into Paraguay)

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Consulate fee $160.00

Our service fee $100.00

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.