Mozambique Tourist Visa

Requirements

Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa page) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of a Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

Two color passport size photos Must be taken within the last 6 months. See link for guidelines, https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

Visa application Submit two copies of the visa application below.

 Download Mozambique Visa Application Form

Copy of a flight itinerary and hotel reservation If the applicant is visiting someone in Mozambique, he or she must obtain a letter of invitation in detail (duration of the stay, location and full contact information) from the inviting party.

Copy Yellow Fever certificate of vaccination

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Consular:

Regular:

$160 for single entry up to 2 months validity and max. Stay 30 days. It will take 10 business days at the consulate to obtain.

$180 for multiple entry up to 3 months validity and max. Stay 30 days per visit. It will take 10 business days at the consulate to obtain.

$210 for multiple entry up to 6 months validity and max. Stay 30 days per visit. It will take 10 business days at the consulate to obtain.

Rush:

$220  for single entry up to 2 months validity and max. Stay 30 days. It will take 5 business days at the consulate to obtain.

$250 for multiple entry up to 3 months validity and max. Stay 30 days per visit. It will take 5 business days at the consulate to obtain.

$290 for multiple entry up to 6 months validity and max. Stay 30 days per visit. It will take 5 business days at the consulate to obtain.

 

Our service fees:

Our service fee is $90

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.