Mozambique Tourist Visa

Requirements

Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa page) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of a Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

Two color passport size photos Must be taken within the last 6 months. See link for guidelines, https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

Visa application Submit two copies of the visa application below.

 Download Mozambique Visa Application Form

Copy of a flight itinerary and hotel reservation If the applicant is visiting someone in Mozambique, he or she must obtain a letter of invitation in detail (duration of the stay, location and full contact information) from the inviting party.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Regular

$160 for single-entry, up to 2 months validity and maximum stay of 30 days. It will take 15 business days at the consulate to obtain.

$180 for multiple-entry, up to 3 months validity and maximum stay of 30 days per visit. It will take 15 business days at the consulate to obtain.

$210 for multiple-entry, up to 6 months validity and maximum stay of 30 days per visit. It will take 15 business days at the consulate to obtain.

Our service fee is $90

Rush

$220 for single-entry, up to 2 months validity and maximum stay of 30 days. It will take 5 business days at the consulate to obtain.

$250 for multiple-entry up to 3 months validity and maximum stay of 30 days per visit. It will take 5 business days at the consulate to obtain.

$290 for multiple-entry, up to 6 months validity and maximum stay of 30 days per visit. It will take 5 business days at the consulate to obtain.

Our service fee is $90

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.