Mauritania Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Four color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application (Two applications are required per applicant) Please click on link below:

https://www.visasupply.com/form/Mauritania_Visa_Application_Form.doc

4 - Flight itinerary (Round-trip ticket)

5 - Letter from employer (Proof of employment)

6 - Invitation Letter

* A personal appearance to the consulate may be required. Please contact Visa Supply for the latest update.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Our service fee is $90 and the consular fee is $45.

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.