Malawi Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Two visa applications Please access the link below:

http://www.malawiembassy-dc.org/uploads/VISA%20FORM.pdf

4 - Copy of flight itinerary Must show departure and return dates.

5 - Invitation letter From Malawi addressed to the Consulate section in the embassy of Malawi in the US. The letter must indicate the applicant’s full name, where he or she will be residing during the visit plus the duration of the visit.

6 - Supporting letter From the applicant’s employer addressed to the Consulate of Malawi in the US. Should explain the status of the employee, purpose of the visit and duration of the visit. Should also state that the employer accepts full financial responsibility of the employee during their visit.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

VALIDITY

AMOUNT US$

Transit (7 days)

US $70

3 months single entry from date of issue

US $100

6 months multiple entry from date of issue

US $220

One year multiple entry from date of issue

US $300

Our service:

$120 and will take 5-7 business days at the consulate.

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.