Laos Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.
All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.
2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html
3 - Visa application Below is the link for the English version to start the application:

https://www.visasupply.com/form/Laos_Visa_Application.pdf

Fees

Regular
Consulate fee $50, single entry, must enter Laos within 60 day, 7-10 business day at the consulate
Our service fee $120
Rush
Consulate fee $70, single entry, must enter Laos within 60 day, 4-5 business day at the consulate
Our service fee $120

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.