Korea Work Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

2 - One color passport size photo Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa application Below is the link to start the application: Download Application Form

4 - Confirmation of Visa Issuance Number

5 - Copy of employment contract Does not need to be signed by the employer

Consulate fee $45, 7 business days at the consulate

Our service fee $150

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.