Kenya Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Please click on link below:  

https://www.kenyaembassy.com/dcservices/appforvisaonline.aspx

4 - Copy of flight itinerary / Letter from travel agent on company letterhead 

Fees for citizens of United States of America

US$50 For Single Entry (Tourist/Visitor/Business)

US$100 For Multiple Entries (Tourist/Visitor/Business)

US$20 For Single Transit of not more than 3 days for travelers on stopovers in Kenya

US$100 East Africa Visa (Kenya, Rwanda, Uganda)

6-7 Business Days at the Consulate, visa validity for Tourist, Visitor and Business is 3-6 months.

Our Service Fee $90

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.