Iraq Visitor Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Please click on link below:  

http://www.iraqiembassy.us/sites/default/files/documents/Visa_Application_Form.pdf

4 - Personal letter (signed and dated) from the applicant addressed to the Consulate of Iraq in the United States. It should explain the purpose of the visit and provide the duration, cities and places to be visited along with details about the accommodations in Iraq. 

Note:

The inviting party (Person) must apply in advance with a copy of the passport from the applicant through the Ministry of Interior in Iraq.  Afterwards the approval (reference number) will be forwarded to the Consulate of Iraq in US.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

The validity of the visa 3 months single entry $40 Consulate fee, in case of 6 months multiple $100.

30 days to be approved.

Service fee $90

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.