Iraq Business Visa


1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines:

3 - Application Please click on link below:

4 - Official letter Should state the purpose of travel (visit, work, etc) duration of stay. OR, Invitation letter from Iraqi authorities, the host company, meeting or exhibition organizers in Iraq.


The company mission(employer) in Iraq must apply for the pre-approval in Iraq.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

The validity of the visa 3 months single entry $40 Consulate fee, in case of 6 months multiple $100.

30 days to be approved.

Service fee $120

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.