Iran Business Visa

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Please click on link below:

https://www.visasupply.com/form/Iran_Visa_Application.pdf

4 - Pre-approved reference number from Iran issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs

5 - Letter of support Must be from the applicant’s employer on company letterhead and signed by a member of senior management with the following information: Applicant’s job title and job description, purpose of the applicant’s trip and description of his/her intended activities during the trip, including details such as dates, places, contacts and purpose of the trip (sales, purchases, coordination, auditing, establishment of contacts with other companies, etc.), duration of the trip and information about  periodicity, average length and assignment description of future trips, if any, declaration that the company assumes full financial responsibility for expenses incurred by the applicant during his/her stay in Iran.

The Consulate Fee $120, invitation with prior approval 5-7 business days at the Consulate.

Service Fee $120

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.