Guinea Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application (Two applications are required per applicant) Please click on link below: 

Download Visa Application Form

4 - Yellow fever vaccination certificate

5 - Letter stating the purpose of trip


Fees for citizens of United States of America

Regular Service

Consular Fee for Multiple-entry $160, 5 business days at the consulate, valid for up to 3 years from the date of issue.

Our Service Fee $100

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.