Ghana Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa application Two copies of the visa application must be filled out per applicant and signed. Please access the link below and fill out all the fields with CAPITAL letters:

Application Form

4 - Copy of flight itinerary Must show departure and return dates.


Application for persons under eighteen (18) years shall be submitted together with a photocopy of original birth certificate, with a letter of consent from the parent, and a copy of parent`s photo ID.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Regular Service
Consular Fee for Single Entry $60, 7-8 business days at the consulate, valid for 3 months from the
date of issue.
Consular Fee for Multiple Entries $100, 7-8 business days at the consulate, duration for the visa 6-
12 months.
Service Fee $100

Rush Service
Consular Fee for Single Entry $100, 3-4 business day at the consulate, valid for 3 months from the
date of issue.
Consular Fee for Multiple Entries $200, 3-4 business days at the consulate, duration of the visa 6-12
months.
Service Fee $120

Emergency Service
Consular Fee for Single Entry $100, 1-2 business days at the consulate, valid for 3 months from the
date of issue.
Consular Fee for Multiple Entries $200, 1-2 business days at the consulate, duration of the visa 6-12
months.
Service Fee $200

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.