Gambia Tourist Visa

Requirements

 1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa application Please access the link below:

http://gambiaembassy.us/wp-content/uploads/2016/04/Gambia-Visa-Application-Form-UpdatedMarch2016.pdf

 

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Consulate Fee $100, Single Entry, Regular  5-7 Business Days at the Consulate, Consulate Fee $150 Rush service 2 Business days at the Consulate  

Service Fee $90.

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.