Gabon Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa application Please access the link below:

http://media.wix.com/ugd/c33316_9dffd32ecab64046834439eb2a652c80.pdf

4 - Copy of flight itinerary Must show departure and return dates.

5 - Copy of a valid certificate of immunization against yellow fever

6 - Invitation from a family member or friend Must be certificated legalized lodging from city hall of the inviting party. OR,

7 - Confirmed hotel reservation.

Fees for citizens of United States of America
The Consulate Fee $160, 7-10 business days. Rush $200 2-3 business days at the Consulate. Our service Fee $90 The duration of the visa will be decided by the Consulate.
Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.