Ethiopia Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines:

https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa application Please download the application below:

Application Form

4 - Letter of invitation (From host company in Ethiopia) Inviting the applicant (his or her full name) to attend business meetings, etc.

Regular Service

Consular Fee for Multiple or Single-Entry $70, 10 business days at the consulate, valid for up to 2 years from the date of issue.

Our Service Fee $100

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.