Eritrea Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the actual passport and make sure It has empty visa pages and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within the last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Please click on the link below:

http://www.embassyeritrea.org/consular/PDF-docs/Application_for_Entry_Visa_n_Requirements_2016.pdf

4 - Copy of a flight itinerary Must include applicant's name.

5 - Evidence of funds Letter from bank, bank statement or credit card statement

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Consular Fee for Single-Entry $50, 20 business days at the consulate

Our Service Fee $100

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.