Egypt Tourist Visa


1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines:

3 - Application form (Please contact Visa Supply for application form) Please click on the link below:

4 - Copy of flight or cruise itinerary

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Consulate fee, $15 for Single, Multiple, 3 Months Visa max stay 30 days.

Service fee $90.

10 Business days at the Consulate.

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.