Djibouti Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: 
https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa application Please download the application below:

Application Form

4 - Flight Itinerary Must show departure and return dates along with the applicant’s name.

5 - Business letter (Letter of introduction and support from a US Company) from the employer with
the letterhead of the company addressed to the Consulate of Djibouti in the US explaining in detail
the status of the applicant, place(s) to be visited, duration of the journey and that the company will
assume all the financial responsibility during the visit to Djibouti.


Fees for citizens of United States of America

Regular Service

Consular Fee for 1 month multiple-entry $60, 5 business days at the consulate

Consular Fee for 3 month multiple-entry $90, 5 business days at the consulate

Consular Fee for 6 month multiple-entry $120, 5 business days at the consulate

Our Service Fee $100

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.