Congo (Brazzaville) Tourist Visa


1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines:

3 - Application (Two applications are required per applicant) Please click on link below:

For minors under the age of 18, the parents must sign the application and provide a copy of the birth certificate plus a copy of the parents’ passport.

4 - Copy of a flight itinerary (Arrival & departure)

5 - An invitation letter or hotel reservation (For the tourist visa)

A typewritten and notarized invitation letter stating the nature of the trip, the name and address of a reference to be visited in the Republic of Congo. The invitation letter must be addressed to the Embassy of the Republic of Congo, Visa Section.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

$200 valid for 90 days Multiple entries.

3-5 business days to issue the visa.

Service fee $90

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.