Congo (Brazzaville) Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application (Two applications are required per applicant) Please click on link below: http://www.ambacongo-us.org/Portals/6/pdfs/visa_form.pdf

4 - Copy of a flight itinerary (Arrival & departure)

5 - Business letter Must be notarized on company letterhead stating the nature of business to be performed, the name and address of a reference to be contacted in the Republic of Congo. The invitation letter must be addressed to the Embassy of the Republic of Congo, Visa Section. No business visa will be granted without an official business letter.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

$200.00 valid for 90 days Multiple entries.

3-5 business days to issue the visa.

Service fee $120.00

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.