Chad Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport. 

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa application Please access the link below:

http://media.wix.com/ugd/a2d413_a649e53b34e16ffee6a1829a330cbaaf.pdf

4 - Copy of flight itinerary Must show departure and return dates.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Regular Service,
Consulate fee, $150, single entry, 1 month validity, 7 business days at the Consulate.

Consulate fee, $200, multiple entry, 3 month validity, 7 business days at the Consulate.

Consulate fee, $250, multiple entry, 6 month validity, 7 business days at the Consulate.

Rush Service,
Consulate fee, $175, single entry, 1 month validity, 3-4 business days at the Consulate.

Consulate fee, $225, multiple entry, 3 month validity, 3-4 business days at the Consulate.

Consulate fee, $275, multiple entry, 6 month validity, 3-4 business days at the Consulate.

Our service fee $90

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.