Chad Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa application Please access the link below:

http://media.wix.com/ugd/a2d413_a649e53b34e16ffee6a1829a330cbaaf.pdf

4 - Copy of flight itinerary Must show departure and return dates.

5 - Business letter (Letter of introduction and support from a US Company) Must be from employer with letterhead of the company addressed to the Consulate of Chad in the US explaining in detail the status of the applicant, places to be visited and duration of the journey. The letter should state that the company (employer) will assume all the financial responsibility during the visit. Sample letter is below:

 

                                                                                   Company Letterhead

                                                                                   Full Address:

                                                                                   Tel:

 

Date:

 

Consulate General____________________

Visa Section

 

Kindly requesting your Consulate to assist Mr., Ms., ________, Title __________, to obtain a Business Visa to visit (Country Name) on (date).  

 

Mr., Ms. has been employed by (company name) for ______.

 

During Mr., Ms. Visit, he will be meeting with (Name of the person, company name and address abroad in full) for business purposes and -----------(inspect, survey, ….).

 

While Mr., Ms., in (country) our (US Company) will assume all the financial responsibility and expenses for (his or her) journey.

Please grant Mr., Ms., a single, multiple business visa.

Thank you for your prompt attention to this matter. Please feel free to contact me as needed.

 

Best regards,

 

Signature

 

Name

Title

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Regular Service,

Consulate fee, $150, single entry, 1 month validity, 7 business days at the Consulate.

Consulate fee, $200, multiple entry, 3 month validity, 7 business days at the Consulate.

Consulate fee, $250, multiple entry, 6 month validity, 7 business days at the Consulate.

Rush Service,

Consulate fee, $175, single entry, 1 month validity, 3-4 business days at the Consulate.

Consulate fee, $225, multiple entry, 3 month validity, 3-4 business days at the Consulate.

Consulate fee, $275, multiple entry, 6 month validity, 3-4 business days at the Consulate.

Service fee $120

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.