Burkina Faso Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the actual passport and make sure It has empty visa pages and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within the last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Please click on the link below:
https://burkina-usa.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/consulaire_visa.pdf

4 - Yellow fever vaccination

5 - Business letter (Letter of introduction and support from a US Company) from the employer with
the letterhead of the company addressed to the Consulate of Burkina Faso in the US explaining in
detail the status of the applicant, place(s) to be visited, duration of the journey and that the company
will assume all the financial responsibility during the visit to Burkina Faso.



Fees for citizens of United States of America

Regular Service
Consular Fee for Multiple Entries $140, 5 business days at the consulate, valid for 5 years from the
date of issue. Our Service Fee $100

Rush Service
Consular Fee for Multiple Entries $190, 2 business days at the consulate, valid for 5 years from the
date of issue. Our Service Fee $150

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.