Afghanistan Tourist Visa

Afghanistan Tourist Visa, single entry, valid for 3 months

Requirements

1- Passport You need to submit the actual passport and make sure It has empty visa pages and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See this link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa Application Fill in the visa application form correctly and sign. The signature of the applicant must be notarized in the application form: http://www.afghanconsulate-ny.org/visaapplication.pdf

4 - Personal Letter Must state in detail the nature of your tour and places you intend to travel in Afghanistan.

5 - Copy of Flight Itinerary Must be a round trip ticket showing applicant’s name.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Consulate Fee $160 + Service Fee $90.00 - Duration to get the visa is 10 business days at the consulate.

*All service types require a return shipping charge for FedEx service based on current rates

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.