Tanzania Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

2 - Two color passport size photo Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa application Please click on link below:

Download Application Form

4 - Copy of a flight itinerary Must show departure and return dates along with applicant’s name.

5 - Business Letter Invitation from Tanzania OR letter from employer in the US supporting their employee’s travel to Tanzania.

Fees

Regular Service

Consular fee $100, 10 business days at the consulate, Valid for 12 months, Multiple entry, Max stay 30 days, Our service fee $100

Rush Service

Consular fee $150, 5 business days at the consulate, Valid for 12 months, Multiple entry, Max stay 30 days, Our service fee $120

Emergency Service

Consular fee $200, 2 business days at the consulate, Valid for 12 months, Multiple entry, Max stay 30 days, Our service fee $150

Copyright © 2019 Visa Supply LLC. All rights reserved.