Tanzania Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.
*All foreign nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.
2 - Two color passport size photo Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html
3 - Visa application Below is the link to start the application:
http://tanzaniaembassy-us.org/wp-content/uploads/2013/01/visa_form_04.pdf
4 - Copy of flight itinerary or tour operator package receipt

5 - Letter of invitation from Tanzania OR a letter from employer in the US supporting their employee’s to travel to Tanzania.

Sample letter:
 
                                                                                   Company Letterhead
                                                                                   Full Address:
                                                                                   Tel:
 
Date:
 
Consulate General____________________
Visa Section
 
Kindly requesting your Consulate to assist Mr., Ms., ________, Title __________, to obtain a Business Visa to visit (Country Name) on (date).  
Mr., Ms. has been employed by (company name) for ______.
During Mr., Ms. visit, he will be meeting with (Name of the person, company name and address abroad in full) for business purposes and -----------(inspect, survey, ….).
While Mr., Ms., in (country) our (US Company) will assume all the financial responsibility and expenses for (his or her) journey. Please grant Mr., Ms., a single, multiple business visa.
Thank you for prompt attention to this matter. Please feel free to contact me as needed.
 
Best regards,
Signature
Name
Title

Fees

Regular Service

Consular fee $100.00, 7-10 business days at the consulate, Valid for 12 months, Multiple entry, Max stay 30 days, Our service fee $90.00

Rush Service

Consular fee $120.00, 4 business days at the consulate, Valid for 12 months, Multiple entry, Max stay 30 days, Our service fee $130.00

Emergency Service

Consular fee $150.00, 2 business days at the consulate, Valid for 12 months, Multiple entry, Max stay 30 days, Our service fee $150.00

Same Day Service

Consular fee $200.00, 1-2 business days at the consulate, Valid for 12 months, Multiple entry, Max stay 30 days, Our service fee $190.00

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.