Taiwan Visitor Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the actual passport and make sure It has empty visa pages and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

• All foreign nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of their Green Card or Work Visa
with their passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within the last 3 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - ROC (Taiwan) visa application Please click on the link below to access the application: https://visawebapp.boca.gov.tw/BOCA_MRVWeb/subroot/MRV00FORM.action

4 - Copy of a flight itinerary Must include applicant's name.

5 - Evidence of funds (for tourists visit) Letter from bank, bank statement or credit card statement

6 - Employment letter (for tourist and business visits) or Status letter from school (please also include I-20 and a copy of student ID

7 - Invitation Letter (for tourist and business visits) From ROC (Taiwan) resident or company written on company letterhead

8 - Personal Statement (for tourist visit) Personal letter explaining travel plans and purpose of visit

Fees

Government fee $50 for single-entry, valid for 3 months from the date of issue, 7 business day processing

Government fee $100 for multiple-entries, valid for 3 months from the date of issue, 7 business day processing

Service fee $120

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.