Singapore Visitor Visa Non-US

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the actual passport and make sure It has empty visa pages and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within the last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Copy of a valid US Resident Alien/PR/Green Card or US visa

4 - Application Please click on the link below:

https://www.ica.gov.sg/cms/files/Form14A.pdf

5 - Copy of a tour or hotel reservation - Must include applicant's name.

6 - Copy of a flight itinerary Must include applicant's name.

7 - Business letter or letter of employment (Letter of introduction and support from a US company) from the employer with the letterhead of the company addressed to the Consulate of Singapore in the US explaining in detail the status of the applicant, place(s) to be visited, duration of the journey and that the company will assume all the financial responsibility during the visit to Singapore.   

8 - Form V39 (Letter of introduction from a Singapore business, citizen or permanent resident) Please click on the link below:

https://www.ica.gov.sg/cms/files/FormV39A.pdf

Fees

Consular Fee for Single Entry $22, Processing time is 7 - 10 business days

Our Service Fee $140

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.