Pakistan Tourist visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Four color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa Application Complete the visa application form. (Click here for visa form PDF file). No column in the visa application should be left blank.

4 - For Military Personnel Complete the additional form providing details of their job. Please click here for form.

5 - Copy of state issued ID

6 - Copy of flight itinerary (Please do not purchase until visa is ready)

7 - Notarized letter of invitation from a host or a friend in Pakistan The letter should mention the following:

  • Full name of the applicant, the purpose for the visit and the relation with the applicant.
  • The duration of stay and places to be visited
  • The full address where the applicant will stay with a phone number.

8 - Notarized copy of the Pakistani passport or national ID of the inviter

9 - Copy of the latest bank statement Must show the applicant has sufficient funds to travel and return from Pakistan.

10 - Letter from employer addressed to the Consulate of Pakistan in the US Must provide the status of employment, post, good standing and the duration of absence during the journey to Pakistan.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Consular Fee $192, Validity for the visa 1-3 months, Single Entry, 30-35 business days to process at the Consulate.

Service Fee $90

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.