Niger Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the actual passport and make sure It has empty visa pages and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within the last 6 months. See link for guidelines:https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Please click on the link: http://www.embassyofniger.org/VisasFormEnglish.pdf

4 - Yellow fever vaccination

5 - Business letter (Letter of introduction and support from a US Company) from the employer with
the letterhead of the company addressed to the Consulate of Niger in the US explaining in detail the
status of the applicant, place(s) to be visited, duration of the journey and that the company will
assume all the financial responsibility during the visit to Niger.

6 - Evidence of funds to cover stay in Niger (Letter from bank or a bank statement which shows
the applicant’s name as the account holder.)

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Consular Fee for Single Entry $155, 5 business days at the consulate, valid for up to 1 year from date of issue. Our Service Fee $120

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.