Cape Verde Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Visa pplication Please download the application below:

Application Form

Fees for citizens of United States of America

Regular Service

Consular Fee for 3 months single-entry $60, 5 business days at the consulate

Consular Fee for 5 years multiple-entry $114, 5 business days at the consulate

Our Service Fee $100

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.