Cambodia Tourist Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure It has empty visa pages (the last 2 amendment pages do not count as a visa page) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Proof of legal status in the US Copy of resident alien card front and back, or a valid employment (work) visa.

3 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within the last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

4 - Visa application form Fill out the application properly and sign it:

http://www.embassyofcambodia.org/visa_application.pdf

5 - Copy of the Flight or Vessel Itinerary

Fees

Regular Service

Consular fee $40, 7-10 business days at the consulate, Valid for 3 months, single entry, max stay 30 days, our Service fee $90

Rush Service

Consular fee $70, 2-3 business days at the consulate, Valid for 3 months, single entry, max stay 30 days, our Service fee $120

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.