Burundi Tourist Visa


1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Two visa application forms per applicant. Please click on link below:


4 - Copy of a flight itinerary A confirmed or reservation of the flight itinerary under the applicant’s name. Must show flights entering and exiting Burundi.

5 - Proof of hotel reservations

6 - Yellow fever vaccination A copy of the International Certificate of Vaccination (ICV) for yellow fever.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

90 US $: Single/Multiple entry visa (visa allowing a single/multiple entry in Burundi, valid for up to 30 days);

Our service fee is $100

It takes 15 days to process at the consulate

Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.