Burundi Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

3 - Application Two visa application forms per applicant. Please click on link below:

http://www.burundiembassydc-usa.org/wa_files/new_application_visa_form_2013.pdf

4 - Copy of a flight itinerary A confirmed or reservation of the flight itinerary under the applicant’s name. Must show flights entering and exiting Burundi.

5 - Business letter (Letter of introduction and support from a US Company) from the employer with the letterhead of the company addressed to the Consulate of Burundi in the US explaining in detail the status of the applicant, place(s) to be visited, duration of the journey and that the company will assume all financial responsibility during the visit to Burundi.

6 - Yellow fever vaccination A copy of the International Certificate of Vaccination (ICV) for yellow fever.

Fees for citizens of United States of America

90 US $: Single/Multiple entry visa (visa allowing a single/multiple entry in Burundi, valid for up to 30 days);

Our service fee is $100

It takes 15 days to process at the consulate

Copyright © 2019 Visa Supply LLC. All rights reserved.