Benin Business Visa

Requirements

1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Proof of legal status in the US Copy of resident alien card front and back, or a valid employment (work) visa.

3 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines: https://travel.state.gov/content/passports/en/passports/photos/photo-composition-template.html

4 - Application Please click on link below:

http://www.beninembassy.us/assets/3-visa-application-form.pdf

5 - Letter of guarantee from employer

6 - Copy of a flight itinerary (arrival & departure)

7 - Yellow fever vaccination

Fees

Regular Service:

The consular fee is $80 and our service fee is $100.

This is a multiple entry visa that allows you to stay for up to 30 days per entry.  It is good for 3 years.

Processing time is 5 - 7 business days at the consulate.

Rush Service:

The consular fee is $160 and our service fee is $150.

This is a multiple entry visa that allows you to stay for up to 30 days per entry.  It is good for 3 years.

Processing time is 3 - 4 business days at the consulate.

Copyright © 2017 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.