Bangladesh Tourist Visa


1 - Passport Submit the original (signed) passport and make sure it has empty visa pages (the last two amendment pages do not count as a visa pages) and will not expire within 6 months from the date of departure.

  • All foreign Nationals residing in the U.S. must submit a copy of the Green Card or Work Visa with the passport.

2 - Proof of legal status in the US Copy of resident alien card front and back, or a valid employment (work) visa.

3 - Two color passport size photos Must be taken within last 6 months. See link for guidelines:

4 - Visa application Please access the link below:

5 - Copy of flight itinerary Must show departure and return dates.

Visa Fee For US Citizens $125 for single and double entry, Service Fee $89
Copyright © 2018 Visa Supply, Inc. All rights reserved.